Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Hobbyist HopeFemale/United States Groups :iconmugsmuggler-adopts: Mugsmuggler-Adopts
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 2 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 84 Deviations 1,722 Comments 11,418 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Flower Angel Auction (Closed) :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 10 12 Fight Me (No Background) :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 4 0 Fight Me :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 6 3 Blind Justice :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 4 0 OC: Felisha Popescu :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 10 3 More Sunflowers :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 5 0 Watercolor Sunflowers :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 7 0 Akita Headshot :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 6 5 Undertale OC: Lucida :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 91 29 Space Gooey: Nyx :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 8 1 Akita Relationship Sheet :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 5 3 Zyrri and Alpaclops: Akita Mitzie and Mimi :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 10 13 Random Adopts CLOSED (0/4) :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 25 17 150 Point Adopt ~Open~ :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 5 0 Cute Auctions CLOSED :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 18 47 Pastel Goth OTA CLOSED :iconmugsmuggler1842:Mugsmuggler1842 15 19

Groups

deviantID

Mugsmuggler1842's Profile Picture
Mugsmuggler1842
Hope
Artist | Hobbyist | Varied
United States
Hi! Welcome to my page!



Name: Hope
Nickname(s): I don't really have any so feel free to call me whatever you want (I seriously don't care).
Sex: Female
Gender: Female
Age: 16
Birthday: January 31, 2000
Height: 5’ 2”
Weight: 140 lbs (roughly)
Nationality: American
Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
Relationship Status: In a Relationship
Religion: Agnostic
Friend(s): Nyxiiee
Enemy(s): Too many to list
Family: Birdy4291 Hetaliafreak12
Personality: I’m very awkward and kinda antisocial. I mostly keep to myself on here, but feel free to get a hold of me if you want to talk. I'm trustworthy and loyal and am extremely protective of those I care about. A couple of my less desirable traits (depending on who you are) are my brutal honesty and salty attitude towards just about everything. Along with my brutal honesty, I'm also very realistic and and am more than willing to give anyone a brutal reality check.
Likes: Drawing, Supernatural, anime (sometimes), Hamilton (slightly addicted), Undertale, Homestuck, Pokémon (Bulbsaur is best starter), Gravity Falls, DOGS, ice cream (vanilla is obviously the best), gummy bears, photography, my ocs, make-up, so many bands it’s not even funny, gardening (my sunflowers are my babies), cleaning, and traveling.
Dislikes: People (for the most part), messy houses, art thieves (obviously), homophobes, transphobes, racists, over-religious douche bags, stupid people, cigarette smoke (it makes me physically sick), bacon and sausage (mostly just pork in general), crowds, and traitors.
Fears: Spiders, falling, the dark, clowns, dolls, and being abandoned.
Fun Facts:
• Vanilla is my go-to ice cream flavor.
• Sour candy is my favorite (I love Sour Patch Kids and Extreme Sour Warheads).
• I prefer big dogs (130+ lbs).
• Gore very rarely bothers me.
• I have a brother, a half sister, a step sister, and a step brother. However, I feel like an only child because I don't live with any of them, they never visit, and I never go to my dad's house.
• I'm obsessed with Pokémon and all my close friends think I have weird taste in Pokémon because Bulbasaur is my favorite starter.
• I went to Egypt when I was 5 because my mom has a friend who lives there.


Thank you for visiting!
Interests

Donate

Mugsmuggler1842 has started a donation pool!
1,990 / 5,000
I'm trying to save up for a Xynthii so donations are greatly appreciated!

You must be logged in to donate.

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconrejuch:
Rejuch Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2017
31 01 17 Thank you by Rejuch  
Reply
:iconavalanchesyndrome:
AvalancheSyndrome Featured By Owner Jan 31, 2017
Happy Birthday
Reply
:iconmugsmuggler1842:
Mugsmuggler1842 Featured By Owner Feb 1, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks!
Reply
:iconragnarayden:
RagnaRayden Featured By Owner Jan 31, 2017  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Happy birthday Birthday cake  icon
Hope you`ll have a wonderful day :hug:
Reply
:iconmugsmuggler1842:
Mugsmuggler1842 Featured By Owner Feb 1, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks!
Reply
:iconavalanchesyndrome:
AvalancheSyndrome Featured By Owner Apr 6, 2016
Hey. Haven't seen anything from you in a while. I was wondering if you were ok?
Reply
:iconmugsmuggler1842:
Mugsmuggler1842 Featured By Owner Apr 6, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
I'm fine. I just haven't had much free time lately ^_^'
Reply
:iconavalanchesyndrome:
AvalancheSyndrome Featured By Owner Apr 7, 2016
Oh, I know the feeling
Of you ever have to school and work at the same time it just drains all your time
Reply
:iconarchangelannabelle:
ArchAngelAnnabelle Featured By Owner Mar 21, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Welcome to the group dear! Don't forget to read the journals! :heart:
Reply
:iconalexiang:
AlexiaNg Featured By Owner Mar 11, 2016   Artist
Thanks for the watch:)
Reply
Add a Comment: